Cart 0

The BIG Schedule

64_BWC_17_Saturday_shotbyMichaelGrondin.jpg

Thursday, January 18th

 

BROKEN CITY

Electric Unicorn Stage

6:45pm : ?????
7:45pm : Time Boy
8:45pm : Flowshine
9:45pm : Matt Blais
10:45pm : The Heirlooms
11:45pm : ?????

Dickens Pub

PBR Stage

8:00pm : Iron Tusk
8:45pm : A-Bomb
9:30pm : Solid Brown
10:15pm : Denimachine
11:30pm : Red Fang

Gerry Thomas Gallery

Wildrose Studio Stage

6:45pm : Kate Stevens
7:45pm : Fake James
8:45pm : Lisa Anderson
9:45pm : I Am The Mountain
10:45pm : Daniel Romano

 

*Lineup subject to change

Friday, January 19th

 
 

Belvedere Stage
presented by The Source

7:00pm : Cold Water
8:00pm : Crooked Spies
9:00pm : The Northern Coast
11:00pm : Eamon McGrath

Community Stage
presented by Hey Ya'll

6:30pm : LASHES
7:30pm : The Corey Hotline
8:30pm : Sellout
10:00pm : METZ

 
 
 

Electric Unicorn Stage

7:30pm : Mademoiselle
8:30pm : Octoduck
9:30pm : Speed Control
10:15pm : Look Vibrant
11:30pm : Guantanamo Baywatch

Air North, Yukon’s Airline Stage

6:00pm : The Night Terrors
7:00pm : Chief & Council
8:00pm : Pizza Bath
9:00pm : Madcowboys

 
 

Gerry Thomas Gallery

Wildrose Studio Stage
presented by Lukes Drug Mart

8:00pm : The Shiverettes
9:00pm : Melted Mirror
10:00pm : ACTORS
11:15pm : Jay Som

 

*Lineup subject to change

Saturday, January 20th

 
 

Belvedere Stage

5:00pm : Pancake
6:00pm : Lion Pride
7:00pm : Thomas Thomas
8:00pm : The Whitsundays
9:00pm : Altameda
11:00pm : Betaboys

Community Stage

4:30pm : Tanner James Stories & Songs
5:30pm : The Ramblin' Ambassadors
6:30pm : Dabdorians
7:30pm : Echo Beach
8:30pm : Squanto
10:00pm : Shred Kelly

 
 
 

Electric Unicorn Stage

4:30pm : Fake Diamonds
5:15pm : Fake James
6:00pm : Cartel Madras
6:45pm : Bow Valley Wolf Pack
7:30pm : Apeface
8:30pm : Zeko Deshoda
9:30pm : B. Rich

Air North, Yukon’s Airline Stage

5:00pm : The Gramercy Riffs
6:00pm : The Rumble
7:00pm : Abductees
8:00pm : Craic The Lens
9:00pm : Audio/Rocketry

 
 
 

Dicken's Pub

PBR Stage

8:00pm : Class Action
8:45pm : Speed Control
9:45pm : Uptights
11:00pm : Less Than Jake

Gerry Thomas Gallery

Wildrose Studio Stage

6:00pm : Emily Ripley
7:00pm : Hermitess
8:00pm : Mister & Mystic
9:00pm : Child Actress
10:00pm : Jung People

 
 

*Lineup subject to change

Sunday, January 21st

 

Last Best Brewing & Distilling

Community Stage

5:00pm : Landos
5:45pm : Robot Workers
6:30pm : Future Womb
7:40pm : Partner

BROKEN CITY

Electric Unicorn Stage

6:00pm : Mammoth Grove
6:45pm : Son Of Ray
7:30pm : Copperhead
8:40pm : Bend Sinister

Gerry Thomas Gallery

Wildrose Studio Stage

4:30pm : Soft Cure
5:30pm : As Above
6:30pm : City Sleep
7:45pm : Raleigh
9:00pm : Duchess Says

 

* lineup subject to change

2018 Venue Map

Like when you've worked with someone for a year but still don't know their name ... it's too late to ask. This map is so you don't have to.

BWC-venue-map.png
BWC-broken.png
BWC-last.png
BWC-dickens.png
BWC-gerry.png
 
BWC-cabcity.png