BWC16-Guantanamo-Baywatch--Levi-Manchak-1-42.jpg

The BIG Schedule

Thursday, January 19th

BROKEN CITY

8:30pm : The Bitterweed Draw
9:20pm : Ghost Factory
10:10pm : The Northern Coast
11:05pm : Worst Days Down
12:00am : Northcote

Dickens Pub

9:00pm : Son Of Ray
9:50pm : Sitstill!
10:40pm : Lab Coast
11:45pm : Said the Whale

*Lineup subject to change

Friday, January 20th

LAST BEST BREWING & DISTILLING

 

Inside

6:00pm : Alexa Borden
7:00pm : Supervisions
8:00pm : The 427's
9:00pm : Ten Minute Detour
11:00pm : KJ Jansen

Outside

5:30pm : Sentimental Gentlemen
6:30pm : Peter and The Wolves
7:30pm : Lunar Wilde
8:30pm : Seth Anderson
9:45pm : Joey Cape

 

Broken City

 

Main Floor

8:30pm : The Rondel Roberts Band
9:15pm : Bummer Club
10:00pm : Fake Diamonds
10:45pm : Jesse and the Dandelions
11:30pm : Power Buddies
12:15am : Bad Animal

Upstairs

5:00pm : Jo-Jo O' & The Woods
6:00pm : Fake James
7:00pm : Dane
8:00pm : DELUGE!
9:00pm : 36?

 

Dickens Pub

8:30pm : N3K
9:15pm : The Archaics
10:00pm : Free The Cynics
10:45pm : Counterfeit Jeans
12:05am : Holy Fuck

*Lineup subject to change

Saturday, January 21st

Last Best Brewing & distilling

 

Inside

5:30pm : Carter and The Capitals
6:30pm : Wares
 7:30pm : Pancake
9:00pm : The Torchettes
11:00pm : The Wet Secrets

Outside

5:00pm : The Velveteins
6:00pm : The Frontiers
7:00pm : The Sweets
8:15pm : Port Juvee
9:45pm : Chad Vangaalen

 

Broken City

 

Main Floor

6:00pm : Odder Otter & Brom
6:45pm : Project Blue Book
7:30pm : Rap X
9:00pm : MitchMatic
9:45pm : Reason the Citizen

Upstairs

3:30pm : The Super 92
4:15pm : Fever Feel
5:30pm : The Blue Canoes
6:30pm : The Detractions
7:30pm : The Ashley Hundred
9:00pm : Napoleon Skywalker

 

Dickens

8:30pm : The Cut Losses
9:15pm : Night Committee
10:00pm : The Wisers
10:45pm : All Hands On Jane
12:05am : TUNS

*Lineup subject to change

Sunday, January 22nd

Last Best Brewing & Distilling

4:15pm : Fake James
5:00pm : The Wells
5:45pm : Andrew's Pale Horses
6:30pm : Vibrance

Broken City

7:00pm : Bud Frasier & The Electric Razors
7:45pm : Crooked Spies
8:30pm : Double Fuzz
9:15pm : Miesha & The Spanks
10:00pm : Whitey Houston

*Lineup subject to change